October 22, 2021

Lucky Life

Arts Fanatics

Sherburne County Truthful top rated 4-H winners | Elk River Star Information

5 min read

Mykailah Aucapina, Zimmerman, 14, Path Blazers, Grades 9+, Foodstuff Preservation, Purple ribbon Food items and Diet, Purple ribbon.

Ava Babler, Becker, 12, House Explorers, Grades 6 – 8, Crafts & Fantastic Arts – Fantastic Arts, Purple ribbon.

Anthony Berning, 11, Albertville, unbiased member, Grades 6 – 8, Features of Images, Purple ribbon Meals and Nourishment, Lavender ribbon Crafts & High-quality Arts – Wonderful Arts, Purple ribbon Winter Calf, Purple ribbon Dairy, Showmanship Lavender ribbon.

Kathryn (Katy) Berning, Albertville, 10, unbiased member, Dairy, Showmanship, Grades 3 – 5, Purple ribbon Aspects of Pictures, Purple ribbon Dairy, Holstein Quality, Winter Calf, Lavender ribbon Crafts & Wonderful Arts – Great Arts, Purple ribbon Sherburne Showcase, Manner Revue – Clothes You Obtain, Purple ribbon.

Noah Blake, Zimmerman, 13, unbiased member, Rabbits Modest Breed Rabbits Senior Doe Over 6 Months Previous, Purple ribbon Rabbits, Smaller Breed Rabbits, Senior Buck More than 6 Months Outdated, Purple ribbon Rabbits, Showmanship, Lavender ribbon.

Sarah Blake, Zimmerman, 9, independent member, goat-Meat, Showmanship, Grades 3-5, Purple Rabbits, Tiny Breed Rabbits, Senior Doe Over 6 Months Aged, Lavender ribbon Rabbits, Showmanship, Lavender ribbon.

Bridia Boe, Elk River, 10, undecided, Rabbits, Poster, Grades 3 – 5, Purple ribbon.

Gideon Boe, Elk River, 12, undecided, Grades 6 – 8, Crafts & High-quality Arts-Good Arts, Purple ribbon.

Emilia Bond, Becker, 13, Refuge Rangers, Rabbits, Showmanship, Grades 6-8, Purple ribbon Rabbits, Jogging Breeds, Senior Buck In excess of 8 Months Outdated, Lavender ribbon.

Olivia Bond, Becker, 15 Refuge Rangers, Goat-Meat: Meat Breeding Doe Senior Breeding Doe Child, Purple ribbon Rabbits, Showmanship, Grades 9+, Purple ribbon.

Dakota Bulger, Elk River, 13, Refuge Rangers, Rabbits, Working Breeds Junior Buck Less than 6 Months Aged, Lavender ribbon.

Delaney Carlson, Monticello, 10, Refuge Rangers, Pet dog, Rally, Newbie, Purple ribbon Pet dog, Obedience, Rookie, Purple ribbon Puppy, Showmanship, Newbie, Grades 3-7, Purple ribbon.

Grace Dahlin, Zimmerman, 9, Super Enjoyable Seekers, Grades 3 – 5, Crafts & Fantastic Arts-Crafts, Purple ribbon.

Kaitlyn Frink, Princeton, 8, Refuge Rangers, Beef Breeding Heifer, Professional Summer months Yearling, Purple ribbon Swine, Breeding Gilts, Registered Gilt – All Breeds Gilt Born On or After Jan. 1 of Recent Calendar year, Purple ribbon Beef, Showmanship, Grades 3-5, Purple ribbon.

Magnolia Garing-Sharpe, Princeton, 8, undecided, Dog, Showmanship, Beginner, Grades 3-7, Lavender ribbon.

Blessing Griswold, Elk River, 17, Super Fun Seekers, Grades 9+, Crafts & Great Arts-Good Arts, Purple ribbon.

Hosanna Griswold, Elk River, 8, Super Enjoyment Seekers, Sherburne Showcase, Cloverbud, Accomplishing Arts Unique, Purple ribbon.

Jesse Griswold, Elk River, 14, Super Exciting Seekers, Grades 6-8, Little one & Family Progress, Lavender ribbon Sherburne Showcase, Public Displays-Illustrated Presentation Particular person, Lavender ribbon.

Judah Griswold, Elk River, 16, Tremendous Enjoyable Seekers, Grades 9+, Plant & Soil Science, Purple ribbon Citizenship, Purple ribbon Carrying out Arts: Person, Lavender ribbon.

Praise Griswold, Elk River, 10, Tremendous Fun Seekers, Grades 3 – 5, Food Revue, Lavender ribbon.

Grayson Grundahl, Nowthen, 16, Super Entertaining Seekers, Grades 9+, Self Identified, Purple ribbon Engineering Design and style, Purple ribbon.

Julia Ihnen, 12, Princeton, independent member, Dairy, Jersey Registered, Fall Calf, Purple ribbon Dairy Jersey Registered, Spring Junior Yearling, Purple ribbon Dairy, Jersey Registered 3-Year-Aged Cow, Purple ribbon Dairy, Jersey Registered Tumble Senior Yearling, Purple ribbon Swine Sector Barrow/Market place Gilt Current market Barrow, Lavender ribbon Beef Showmanship, Grades 6 – 8, Purple ribbon Dairy Jersey Registered Winter Calf, Purple ribbon.

Damien Kegley, Elk River, 9, Occupied Bees, Grades 3-5, Shop, Purple ribbon.

Ava Kolbinger, Becker, 10, Trail Blazers, Swine, Showmanship, Grades 3-5, Purple ribbon.

Katie Lawliss, Zimmerman, 16, Hectic Bees, Grades 9+, Engineering Design, Lavender ribbon Apparel & Textiles – Outfits You Make, Purple ribbon Rabbits, Showmanship, Lavender ribbon Rabbits Compact Breed Rabbits Junior Doe Less than 6 Months Outdated, Lavender ribbon Crafts & Good Arts-Great Arts, Purple ribbon.

Natalie McCormack, Major Lake, 9, Refuge Rangers, Goat-Meat, Showmanship, Grades 3-5, Lavender ribbon.

Samantha Mekeland, Becker, 14, Refuge Rangers, Grades 9+, Crafts & High-quality Arts-Crafts, Purple ribbon.

Audrey Meyer, Becker, 9, Refuge Rangers, Grades 3-5 Crafts & Wonderful Arts-Good Arts, Purple ribbon.

Kayla Meyer, Becker, 14, Refuge Rangers, Goat-Meat, Showmanship, Grades 9+, Lavender ribbon.

Steven Morse, Zimmerman, 18, Article Higher Faculty, impartial member, Sherburne Showcase, Grades 9+, Executing Arts: Person, Purple ribbon Shop, Purple ribbon Crafts & Good Arts-Fantastic Arts Purple ribbon.

Bailey Muehlbauer, Becker, 15, Refuge Rangers, Swine, Sector Barrow/ Current market Gilt, Industry Barrow, Purple ribbon Swine, Showmanship, Grades 9+, Lavender ribbon Beef Marketplace Beef Marketplace Steer, Purple ribbon Beef Breeding Heifer Registered Junior Yearling, Lavender ribbon Swine, Breeding Gilts Registered Gilt-All Breeds Gilt Born On or After Jan. 1 of Existing Yr, Lavender ribbon.

Blazden Mueller, Large Lake, 16, Refuge Rangers, Beef Breeding Heifer Registered Junior Yearling, Lavender ribbon Sheep Job interview, Lavender ribbon Beef Breeding Heifer Registered Senior Yearling, Purple ribbon Goat-Meat, Current market Goat, Meat Current market Goat- Wether, Lavender ribbon Sheep, Sector Lamb Market Lamb, Lavender ribbon.

Dashton Mueller, Big Lake, 14, Refuge Rangers, Rabbits, Modest Breed Rabbits Junior Buck Less than 6 Months Outdated, Purple ribbon Rabbits Smaller Breed Rabbits Junior Doe Below 6 Months Aged, Purple ribbon.

Annaliese OHalloran, Elk River, 10, Hectic Bees, Grades 3-5, Vegetable Gardening, Purple ribbon.

Hayden Parham, Becker, 10, Chaotic Bees, Swine, Showmanship, Grades 3-5, Lavender ribbon Crafts & Good Arts-Fine Arts, Purple ribbon.

Arabelle Rohs, Elk River, 14, Busy Bees, Grades 9+, Self Established, Lavender ribbon Canine, Showmanship Novice, Grades 8-13, Purple ribbon Movie Filmmaking, Purple ribbon Doggy, Rally, Basis Class, Purple ribbon Youth Leadership, Purple ribbon Entomology, Purple ribbon Puppy Obedience Basis Class, Purple ribbon.

Madelynn Rohs, Elk River, 10, Busy Bees, Grades 3-5 Things of Pictures, Lavender ribbons Sherburne Showcase, Public Shows – Youth In Motion Demonstration Particular person, Purple ribbon Foodstuff Revue, Purple ribbon Photograph Manipulation (Creative and Used Pictures), Purple ribbon.

Jackson Rosati, Elk River, 14, Refuge Rangers, Beef, Industry Beef Marketplace Steer, Lavender ribbon.

Chloe Schoepf, Becker, 9, Residence Explorers, Sherburne Showcase, Grades 3 – 5, Vogue Revue-Outfits You Obtain, Lavender ribbon.

Teresa Simcoe, Elk River, 18, Article Superior Faculty, Unbiased Member, Swine, Breeding Gilts, Registered Gilt-All Breeds Gilt Born On or Right after Jan. 1 of Existing Yr, Lavender ribbon Swine, Breeding Gilts, Registered Gilt-All Breeds Gilt Born On or Just after Jan. 1 of Existing Calendar year, Purple ribbon Goat-Meat Showmanship, Grades 9+, Purple ribbon Swine Industry Barrow/Marketplace Gilt Current market Barrow, Purple ribbon Swine, Sector Barrow/Market Gilt Current market Barrow, Lavender ribbon Swine Showmanship, Grades 9+, Purple ribbon Goat-Meat, Industry Goat Meat Current market Goat-Wether, Purple ribbon Sheep, Marketplace Lamb, Marketplace Lamb, Purple ribbon.

Isabella Stueber, Elk River, 11, Trail Blazers, Grades 6-8, Crafts & Great Arts – Great Arts, Purple ribbon.

Anna Westrich, 8, STEM Club, Grades 3-5, Pets, Lavender ribbon.

Matt Westrich, 17, STEM Club, Grades 9+, Elements of Images, Purple ribbon Robotics, Purple ribbon.

Michael Westrich, Rogers, 12, STEM Club, Grades 6-8, Robotics, Lavender ribbon.

Jayanthi Wijeratne, Rogers, 13, Refuge Rangers, Goat Meat, Meat Breeding Doe, Senior Breeding Doe Kid, Lavender ribbon Goat – Meat Showmanship, Purple ribbon.

Olivia Zerwas, Princeton, 12, Path Blazers, Grades 6-8, Things of Images, Purple ribbon.

Copyright @ yourluckylife.info | Newsphere by AF themes.